Fibre Optic Patch Cord LC/LC 2m

Fibre Optic Patch Cord LC/LC 2m
Product Code: OF910

Price: R140.71

 

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances. Specifically designed for use with today’s narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installers.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Connector 1: LC Male
Connector 2: LC Male
50/125 Micron Multi Mode
Lengths Available: 1m, 2m, 3m and 5m